Steam market · map
An up day for every genre
Each box is a game: its size is the number of players online, its colour the change from 24 hours earlier.
- Players now
- 24 h
- 7 days
- Vs high since Oct 17
- Statcade high since Oct 17
All the games on the map in a table
| # | Game | Players | 24 h | 7 days | Vs high since Oct 17 | Statcade high since Oct 17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Counter-Strike 2 | 582,393 | +1.1% | +1.7% | −54.8% | 1,287,236 |
| 2 | Dota 2 | 451,909 | +7.5% | +20.6% | −57.9% | 1,074,388 |
| 3 | Phantom Blade Zero | 369,696 | +5.6% | −35.4% | −55.5% | 831,399 (since Oct 30) |
| 4 | PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS | 358,066 | +7.0% | −1.0% | −55.8% | 809,826 |
| 5 | Call of Duty® | 174,309 | +4.6% | +18.6% | −22.4% | 224,612 |
| 6 | Bongo Cat | 168,485 | +0.7% | +70.9% | −12.3% | 192,036 |
| 7 | Probably Stolen - Cyberpunk Shopkeeper Sim | 143,567 | +12.1% | +30.9% | −21.7% | 183,456 (since Oct 29) |
| 8 | Apex Legends™ | 140,881 | +9.4% | +32.4% | −47.2% | 266,925 |
| 9 | AION 2 | 136,058 | +1.8% | −5.6% | −52.6% | 286,963 |
| 10 | Cyberpunk 2077 | 101,570 | +8.3% | −10.7% | −44.0% | 181,377 |
| 11 | Team Fortress 2 | 87,120 | +2.0% | −6.8% | −25.1% | 116,277 |
| 12 | Delta Force | 84,517 | +12.1% | +23.6% | −36.3% | 132,584 |
| 13 | Rust | 77,233 | −0.4% | +40.8% | −50.5% | 156,026 |
| 14 | Warframe | 66,991 | +4.6% | +0.9% | −29.0% | 94,398 |
| 15 | ROB RUN | 66,792 | +79.5% | – | −29.8% | 95,126 (since Nov 6) |
| 16 | VRChat | 65,731 | +9.2% | −3.4% | −2.2% | 67,201 |
| 17 | Slay the Spire 2 | 65,218 | +4.5% | +6.8% | −29.8% | 92,884 |
| 18 | WARDOGS | 62,555 | −0.4% | −18.0% | −73.0% | 231,933 |
| 19 | TBH: Task Bar Hero | 62,044 | +1.8% | −7.1% | −19.9% | 77,441 |
| 20 | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege | 61,450 | +6.5% | +27.2% | −31.0% | 89,032 |
| 21 | Stardew Valley | 58,927 | +11.8% | +12.9% | −36.0% | 92,004 |
| 22 | War Thunder | 55,857 | +8.5% | −1.1% | −47.9% | 107,231 |
| 23 | Overwatch® | 51,695 | +2.6% | +6.8% | −27.1% | 70,888 |
| 24 | Grand Theft Auto V Enhanced | 50,560 | +6.1% | +14.2% | −36.6% | 79,716 |
| 25 | Limbus Company | 49,447 | −10.6% | +17.0% | −31.7% | 72,374 |
| 26 | ARC Raiders | 45,712 | +1.8% | −4.1% | −57.2% | 106,704 |
| 27 | Marvel Rivals | 43,495 | −1.1% | +8.1% | −39.1% | 71,363 |
| 28 | Dead by Daylight | 43,473 | +5.4% | −12.0% | −42.9% | 76,078 |
| 29 | Valheim | 42,429 | +8.5% | −1.1% | −67.2% | 129,293 |
| 30 | Project Zomboid | 42,317 | +10.3% | +10.0% | −39.2% | 69,554 |
| 31 | HELLDIVERS™ 2 | 36,511 | +3.0% | +7.0% | −42.9% | 63,990 |
| 32 | Don't Starve Together | 36,486 | +4.5% | −10.8% | −49.9% | 72,809 |
| 33 | Enshrouded | 36,405 | +11.0% | −8.7% | −68.4% | 115,285 |
| 34 | Geometry Dash | 36,391 | +1.9% | +6.3% | −53.1% | 77,527 |
| 35 | R.E.P.O. | 36,070 | +8.4% | −10.9% | −49.7% | 71,686 |
| 36 | Baldur's Gate 3 | 35,829 | +14.1% | +17.3% | −41.9% | 61,671 |
| 37 | The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth | 35,045 | +4.2% | +3.7% | −44.8% | 63,468 |
| 38 | Left 4 Dead 2 | 34,824 | +11.9% | +22.0% | −20.8% | 43,944 |
| 39 | Palworld | 34,069 | +13.3% | −5.4% | −47.0% | 64,265 |
| 40 | Grand Theft Auto V Legacy | 32,984 | +3.8% | −0.2% | −57.4% | 77,473 |
The market in one line
36 of 40 games up from 24 hours earlier.
| Genre | Games | 24 h |
|---|---|---|
| RPG | 11 | +8.5% |
| Action | 3 | +6.5% |
| Simulation | 4 | +5.2% |
| Survival | 3 | +4.5% |
| Shooter | 13 | +3.5% |
Biggest gainers
- ROB RUN +79.5%
- Baldur's Gate 3 +14.1%
- Palworld +13.3%
- Probably Stolen - Cyberpunk Shopkeeper Sim +12.1%
- Delta Force +12.1%
Biggest losers
- Limbus Company −10.6%
- Marvel Rivals −1.1%
- WARDOGS −0.4%
- Rust −0.4%
- Bongo Cat +0.7%
Genre averages are weighted by players; each game counts in its main genre.
How to read it
Statcade hourly reading from the Steam Web API (players online at that moment).
The 24-hour change always compares the same hour of the previous day. Hours without data (value 0 or missing) are left out, and so are hours in which the whole catalogue jumps up or down at once (a reading error). The 7-day change uses the daily reading at 05:00 UTC.
“Vs high since Oct 17” compares the players online now with the highest count Statcade has measured for the same game, in its hourly readings and its daily 05:00 UTC readings, since October 17, 2026 (no readings: Oct 19–Oct 23). It is not Steam’s all-time peak, which may be higher, and it is not the “Highest reading” on game pages and on the Player records page, which use the 05:00 UTC reading only. A game whose data starts later says so next to its high. 0% means the game is at its highest measured level.
The catalogue Statcade tracks is not all of Steam: games outside it do not appear.